Header image  
Established 1992 California
 
  
  


Longboard Collector Club Membership Application

 


Buy - Sell - Trade

 




Join us for our next events!

SATURDAY, JUNE 20, 2015
"MAYHEM AT THE MAHE"
MAHE RESTAURANT

1400 PCH, SEAL BEACH, CA 90740
FROM DAWN TILL NOONISH
PLENTY OF PARKING ON INLAND SIDE OF PCH.
THIS IS A NOTORIOUSLY ROCKIN' MEET
FINE OPPORTUNITY TO SELL RIDERS

_______________________________

___________________________

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29, 2015
DIVE N SURF

REDONDO BEACH
RUMORS ARE SWIRLING ABOUT
"SPECIAL GOINGS ON" AT THIS MEET
STAY TUNED

_______________________________

___________________________

SATURDAY, SEPT. 26, 2015
CALIFORNIA GOLD
VINTAGE SURF AUCTION

BENIFITING SHACC & CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION
TO BE HELD IN CULVER CITY
BROUGHT TO YOU BY SHACC
(SURFING HERITAGE and CULTURAL CENTER)
FORMERLY KNOWN AS
THE SURFING HERITAGE FOUNDATION

_______________________________

___________________________


Safari meet photos, January 2012 (photos by Ron Regalado and Steve Collins)

Mahe meet photos, May 2011 (photos by Cary Weiss, Ron Regalado, and Steve Collins)
Oceanside meet photos, April 2011 (photos by Steve Collins) Huntington Beach meet photos, March 2011 (photos by Ron Regalado, Cary Weiss, and Steve Collins)
Safari meet photos, January 2011 (photos by Sean McDonald, Tom Moss, and Steve Collins)
Doheny meet photos, December 2010 (photos by Cary Weiss, Doug Degroot, and Steve Collins)
Surfing Heritage meet photos, October 2010 (photos by Steve Collins)
Motel No Tell and Carmel meet photos, August and September 2010 (Photos by Ron and Steve)
Marina Del Rey meet photos, July 2010 (Photos by Ron and Steve)
Santa Monica 2010 meet photos, May 2010 (photos by Ron and Steve)
Beach Cottages 2010 meet photos, April 2010 (photos by Steve)
Huntington Beach 2010 meet photos, March 2010 (photos by Steve)
Safari 2010 meet photos
, January 2010 (photos by Cary and Steve)
Doheny 20009 meet photos, December 2009 (photos by Steve)

Copyright © Longboard Collector Club 2012. All rights reserved. Website Designed by Steve Jugan Integrated Design Studios